OneMinutes

     
    Grand Final Award Ceremony, April 30, 7.30 pm at sphinxcinema      
   
 
During the Grand Final Award Cereomy the best film in each of these categories will be awarded 1000€

Nominated Films

 

Art & Narration

Carrousel
- Land Vanwynsberge  - Belgium
A Killer’s Dream - Vide Antz   - Belgium
In the woods, in the woods, he shot - Saana Inari  - Germany
Ghosts - Tristan Hutchinson  - Ireland
The Surrender of Breda - Luc Gobyn  - Belgium
Home Routine - Flaviu Mihal Cacoveanu  - Romania
Crossing - Christian Fischer  - Germany
Oxygène - Sophie Vanhomwegen  - Belgium
Gangandi - Volja   - The Netherlands
First Screening - Cvetan Krastev  - Bulgaria
Guantanamo Duck - Caro Martens  - Belgium
Family Portrait - Andrei Staruiala  - United Kingdom
Press Play! - Carlos Duque  - United Kingdom
Wit - Sylke Ophalvens  - Belgium
No Title - Erian Ruiz Montano Serguei Svoboda Verdaguer,Yimit Ramirez  - Cuba
Could it be - Marc Neys  - Belgium
Nouvelles Vague (Macarons) - Markus Hanakam Roswitha Schuller  - Austria
Trois chiens - Get (res) Thomas Petit Guillaume Nontier  - France
Coffee Loop - Bernardo Camisão Luis Marrafa  - Belgium
Christmas morning in the park - Mark Rigler  - United Kingdom

Jury: Isolde De Buck, Art historian and Art consultant, Curator Zebrastraat.

Documentary & Portrait

Endlager - Christian Fischer  - Germany
Trap - Roza Wnuk  - Poland
U-Ma#1’say something please’ - Arya Sukapura Putra  - Yogyakarta - Indonesia
A la Carrière - Séraphin Zounyekpe  - République de Benin
Jan discs the frisbee (Poetry in Motion) - Ken Post  - Belgium
See there - Viktoria Gudnadottir  - The Netherlands
In between Days - Sarah Craeghs  - Belgium
Stodu - Volja   - The Netherlands
Steel wool - Su  Tomesen  - The Netherlands
Mixed Identity (I am many) - Mattias Wright  - Germany
Rolls of Identity - Jakub Paczek  - Poland
Wij, Papoea - Michiel Gieskes  - The Netherlands
L’ultimatum - Jean Marie Desry  - France
Umhambi - Albert  Wisco  - Canada
Casablanca 1pm - Octavian Fedorovici  - Romania
Chinchin” Chinchinero. Emanuel Torres Santiago de Chile - Mariella Sola  - France
 My President - Su  Tomesen  - The Netherlands
Fresh Kids - Kwame Mullins  - Belgium
The Future - Johan Govaerts  - Belgium
L’autre Côté - Séraphin Zounyekpe  - République de Benin

Jury: Julien Vrebos, Film- & Television maker. Director

Animation & Visual Effects

Rainmirror - Kryzystof Baran  - Poland
Lost Thoughts (Dreams/nightmares trapped within a dreamcatcher) - Laura Nash Green  - United Kingdom
Gedachtenwissel - Emmy Storm  - Belgium
Hospitality - Oezbekistaans Filmfonds   - Belgium
Godforsaken - Josie De Rycke  - Belgium
Chapter IX - Nicolas Barnes  - United Kingdom
Studie van droomtexturen - Joël Rabijns  - Belgium
Rauschen - Helmut Küblböck  - Austria
Hoog Nodig - Tom Willekens  - Belgium
Skinka Glerangy - Volja   - The Netherlands
Post-it - Karl Vande Velde  - Belgium
Mirrorage - Anne Josephine Donigan  -
Oehoe? - Ben  Gijsemans  - Belgium
Domino - Sandy Claes Daan Wampers  - Belgium
Octopus - Lucie Boucek  - Germany
Rush - Negrila Ionut - Florin  - Romania
Oneminute of Bruce Mau’s uncomplete Manifesto - Nadia Tweepenninckx  - Belgium
Grain of Sand - Oliver Hollingdale  - England
Stand-By - Lody Njiokiktjien  - The Netherlands
Belgium - Tim Leysen  - Belgium

Jury: Jelle De Beule, Animationfilm maker., TV maker, member of the 'Neveneffecten'

 

Entry: Free for participants and partners, 5€ at box office, 3€ presale and reduction.
Reservations are required at: reservation@theoneminutes.be including name, date, time and number of persons.

Toegang: gratis voor deelnemers en partner, 5€ aan kas, 3€ in voorverkoop en reductietarief.
Reserveren is noodzakelijk op: reservation@theoneminutes.be met vermelding van naam, datum, uur en aantal personen.

Entrée: gratuite pour les participants et partenaire, 5 € à la caisse, 3 € en prévente et tarif de réduction.
Réservation est obligatoire à: reservation@theoneminutes.be y compris le nom, date, heure et nombre de personnes

           
     
KASK KUS Stad Gent Hogeschool Gent
MAKS! Decroos Tom Foundation Vlaamse Gemeenschap
PLAY Circa STAM sphinx
SPATIAL VIEW wetransfer